The fastest cartoon news site in Iran

 

OLIVE SECTION

Grand Prize (Olive Section): Muammer Kotbaş ( Turkey)

 

First Prize: Mojmir Mihatov ( Croatia)

 

Second Prizes:(*)Silver Olive Statue +
Cyprus Turkish Cartoonists Association Prize (Diploma)
Spiro Radulovic (Sırbistan – Serbia)

 

Second Prizes:(*)Silver Olive Statue +
Cyprus Turkish Cartoonists Association Prize (Diploma)
Vladimir Kazanevsky (Ukrayna – Ukraina)

 

Zeytin Festivali Ödülü (Diploma)
Third Prize: Javier Zorrilla Berganza ( Spain)

 

FREE SECTION

First Prize: Aşkın Ayrancıoğlu ( Turkey)

 

Second Prize: Ali Miraee ( Iran)

 

Third Prize: Liu Qiang ( China)

 


OLIVE SECTION – FINALIST PRIZES

Agim Krasniqi (Kosova – Kosovo)
Alexander Dubovsky (Ukrayna – Ukraina)
Ali Miraee (İran – Iran)
Anas El Lakkis (Lübnan – Lebanon)
Arda Kılınç (Türkiye – Turkey)
Aurel Ştefan Alexandrescu (Romanya – Romania)
Ayhan Alkan  (Birleşik Krallık – United Kingdom)
Chiorean Cornel – Marin (Romanya – Romania)
Cival Einstein (Brezilya – Brazil)
Danja Doroshky (Sırbistan – Serbia)
Emilio Guazzone (İtalya – Italia)
Ertuğrul Atasever (Türkiye – Turkey)
Evzen David (Çek – Czech)
Fahriye Çıtaklı (Türkiye – Turkey)
Fatma Ertuğral (Kıbrıs – Cyprus)
Galym Boranbayev (Kazakistan – Kazakhistan)
Gerald Peigneux (Fransa – France)
Gülfidan Özdilek (Türkiye – Turkey)
Halit Kurtulmuş Aytoslu (Türkiye – Turkey)
Hamidreza Mosayebi (İran – Iran)
Imri Musliu (Kosova – Kosovo)
Izabela Kowalska – Wieczorek (Polonya – Poland)
Konstantin Kazanchev (Ukrayna – Ukraina)
Kuznetsov Daniil  (Ukrayna – Ukraina)
Kürşat Zaman (Türkiye – Turkey)
Lazo Sredanovic (Karadağ – Montenegro)
Liu Qiang (Çin – China)
Louis Pol (Avustralya – Australia)
Luc Vernimmen (Belçika – Belgium)
Lütfü Çakın (Türkiye – Turkey)
Marco De Angelis (İtalya – Italia)
Marziyeh Khanizadeh (İran – Iran)
Meret Gylyjov (Türkmenistan – Turkmenistan)
Mustafa Tozakı (Kıbrıs – Cyprus)
Narges Javan Majidi (İran – Iran)
Nicolae Lengher (Romanya – Romania)
Oleksy Kustovsky (Ukrayna – Ukraina)
Osama Hajjaj (Ürdün – Jordan)
Ömer Çam (Türkiye – Turkey)
Ramazan Özçelik (Türkiye – Turkey)
Roman Kubec (Çek – Czech)
Shirin Gholipour (İran – Iran)
Sittipunt Tumying (Tayland – Thailand)
Slobodan Butir (Hırvatistan – Croatia)
Tomas Trunecek (Çek – Czech)
Toso Borkovic (Sırbistan – Serbia)
Vishal V. Shenoy (Hindistan – India)
Yalda Hasheminezhad (İran – Iran)
Zillmann R. Imola (Romanya – Romania)
Zygmunt Zaradkiewicz (Polonya – Poland)



FREE SECTION – FINALIST PRIZES

Alexander Dubovsky (Ukrayna – Ukraina)
Ali Hakan Alan (Türkiye – Turkey)
Ali Rastroo (İran – Iran)
Angelo Campaner (İtalya – Italia)
Arsen Gevorgyan (Ermenistan – Armenia)
Barthel Catherine (Lüksemburg – Luxembourg)
Borislav Hegedušić (Hırvatistan – Croatia)
Bossens Philippe (Belçika – Belgium)
Bülent Okutan (Türkiye – Turkey)
Chiorean Cornel – Marin (Romanya – Romania)
Elahe Khoraman (İran – Iran)
Evzen David (Çek – Czech)
Fethi Gürcan Mermertaş (Türkiye – T urkey)
Goran Celicanin (Sırbistan – Serbia)
Grigoris Georgiou (Yunanistan – Greece)
Gülfidan Özdilek (Türkiye – Turkey)
Hamidreza Mosayebi (İran – Iran)
Hasan Omidi (İran – Iran)
Heino Partanen (Finlandiya – Finland)
Husan Sodiqov (Özbekistan – Uzbekistan)
İbrahim Halil Sayan (Türkiye – Turkey)
Jingyan Qi (Çin – China)
Jugoslav Vlahovic (Sırbistan – Serbia)
Juli Sanchis Aguado (İspanya – Spain)
Kemal Özyurt (Türkiye – Turkey)
Leyla Çınar Algül (Kıbrıs – Cyprus)
Louis Pol (Avustralya – Australia)
Luka Lagator (Karadağ – Montenegro)
Makhmud Eshonkulov (Özbekistan – Uzbekistan)
Marco De Angelis (İtalya – Italia)
Marziyeh Khanizadeh (İran – Iran)

 

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Stats

Website Rank

Latest Headlines

Selected cartoonists ||International Exhibition of Graphic Humor and Caricature ENDPOLIONOW 2

12:25.....2021/10/21 selected-cartoonists-international-exhibition-of-graphic-humor-and-caricature-endpolionow-2

Temporary Participant List of International Semarang Cartoon Festival (i-Sekar Fest)/ Indonesia 2021

12:38.....2021/10/18 temporary-participant-list-of-international-semarang-cartoon-festival-i-sekar-fest-indonesia-2021

SELECTED CARTOONISTS || the 9th Cartoon Contest 'De Geus' /Belgium 2021

12:15.....2021/10/18 selected-cartoonists-the-9th-cartoon-contest-de-geus-belgium-2021

SELECTED CARTOONISTS OF 9TH INTERNATIONAL CARTOON EXHIBITION Ymittos& ERGASTIRI/Greece 2021

15:51.....2021/10/17 selected-cartoonists-of-9th-international-cartoon-exhibition-ymittos-ergastiri-greece-2021

Winners of the 9th Cartoon Contest 'De Geus' /Belgium 2021

14:16.....2021/10/17 winners-of-the-9th-cartoon-contest-de-geus-belgium-2021