List of Participants:
Adam Zyglis US
Mahnaz Yazdani Iran
Ahmed Rahma US
Mansoure Dehghani Iran 3rd Prize
Aleksander Zudin Russia
Marcin Bondarowicz Poland
Alexander Dubovski Ukraine
Ameen Allabara Soudi Arabia
Marco De Angelis Italy 2nd Prize
Marian Kamensky Austria
Anas Lakkis Lebanon
Arend Van Dam Netherlands
Mark Lynch Australia
Mark Winter England
Bahram Arjmandnia Iran
Mehrdad Bahrami Iran
Becs Argentina
Michal Grazick Poland
Bernard Bouton France
Mileta Miloradovic Serbia
Mirtad Gazazian Armania
Bill Day US
Morhaf Youssef Syria
Bob Englehart US
Cai Weidong China
Naji Benaji Morocco
Carlos Amorim Brasil
Chris Weyant US
Oguz Gurel Turkey
Osama Hajjaj Jordan
Cornel Chiorean Romania
Dai Peicheng China
Osmani Simanca Cuba
Osval Cuba
Damir Novak Croatia
Paresh Nath India
Patrick Chappatte US
Dario Castillejos Mexico
Darko Drljevic Montenegro
Qi Jingyan China
Daryl Cagle US
RJ Matson US
Raed Khalil Syria
Dave Granlund US
Dave Whamond US
David Hafez US
Ramses Morales Izqiurdo Cuba
Randall Enos US
Rešad Sultanović Bosnia Herzegovina
Demetrios Coutarelli Greece
Dick Wright US
Reyhaneh Karimian Iran
Dinildomar das Turkey
Rivers Cartoon Movement
Dr. Sherif Arafa Egypt
Roberto Netto Brazil
Ronaldo Cunha Dias Brasil
Eder Santos Brazil
Ehsan Cheraghi Iranshahi Iran Certificate of Merit 1
Saeed Sadeghi Iran
Emad Hajjaj Jordan Certificate of Merit 2
Salar Eshratkhah Iran
Erdogan Basol Turkey
Serafim Bakoulis Greece
Sergii Riabokon Ukraine
Fadi Abou Hassan Norway
Glen Le Lievre Australia
Seyran Caferli Azerbaijan
Shi YuanChina
Hamid Soufi Iran
Harm Bengen Germany
Hasan Ismail
Steve Sack US
Sun Shen Ying China
Hule Hanusic Austria
Taufiq Wadjdi Indonesia
Taylor Jones US
Igor Smirnov Russia
Ilya Katz
Tjeerd Royaards US
JD Crowe US
J. Bosco Brasil
Thiago Lucas Indonesia
Tomas Italy
Jabar Saber Iraq
Jeff Koterba US
U Nyan Myint Myanmar
Valeri Alexandrov Bulgaria
Jin Xiao Xing China
Viacheslav Kapreliants Ukraine
Jitet Kustana Indonasia 1st Prize
Vinod Tripathi India
Joep Bertrams Netherlands Certificate of Merit 3
Vladimir Khakhanov Russia
Kaya Yuzseven Turkey
Klaus Pitter Austria
Vladimiras Beresniovas Lithuania
Wang Da Peng China Certificate of Merit 6
Li Hai Feng China
Wang Dapeng China
Wesam Khalil Egypt
Liu Qiang China Certificate of Merit 4
Luc Descheemaeker Belgium
Wissam Asaad Damascus
Luc Vernimmen Belgium
Luojie China
Yalda Hasheminezhad Iran Certificate of Merit
Yassin AiKhalil Syria
Mahanaz Yazdani Iran Certificate of Merit 5
Yustinus Anang Jatmiko Indone