The fastest cartoon news site in Iran

List Of Participants 8th.Edition Of International Cartoon Festival"HiTHi"/Kosovo,2022

55 countries, 261 cartoonists (39 women and 222 men)
LIST OF PARTICIPANTS:
Afghanistan    
1 Shahid Atiqullah
 
Albania    
1 Endrit Beqo
 
Algeria    
1 Benhariza Abdelghani
2 Terbouche Brahim
 
Argentina    
1 Ernesto Moyano
2 Santiago Cornejo
3 Sergio Alejandro Villalobo
 
Armenia    
1 Mirtad Gazazian
 
Austria    
1 Hule Hanusic
 
Azarbayjan    
1 Seyran Caferli
 
Bangladesh    
1 Nasif Ahmed
Belgium    
1 Heymans Patrick
2 Luc Descheemaeker
3 Maya Khalil
Bosnia & Herzegovina    
Resad Sultanovic
1 Senad Nadarevic
 
Brasil    
1 Ângelo Pastro
2 Cival Einstein
3 Eder Santos
4 Érico Junqueira
5 José Adnael Silva
6 Marcelo Ferreira
7 Ricardo Freitas - Donga
8 Ronaldo Cunha Dias
9 Tiago Lukas
Bulgaria    
1 Tsocho Peev
2 Valentin Georgiev
 
China    
1 Ba Bilig
2 Cai Weidong
3 Cheng Ping  Zhu
4 Fan Lintao
5 Hu Min
6 Jia Ruijun
7 Lan Bo
8 Li Hai Feng
9 Li Kui Jun
10 Li Zhong
11 Liang Junqi
12 Li Xiaoyang
13 Liu Qiang
14 Liu Xihua
15 Niu Zhong Ju
16 Qi Ge Qi
17 Ning Bin
18 Qi Jingyan
19 Shen Hong Li
20 Sun Chen
21 Sun Shen Ying
22 Sun Xian Mei
23 Wang Da Peng
24 Wei Li
25 Xiaoqiang Hou
26 Yang Lijie
27 Yu Shixin
28 Zhang Pengfei
29 Zhao Yunsheng
30 Zhu Shaowei
31 minus 18, Li Jiahang
 
Colombia    
1 Luis Fernando Hincapie Echeverri
2 Ramiro Zapata
 
Croatia    
1 Damir Novak
2 Slobodan Butir
 
Cuba    
1 Brady Izquierdo Rodríguez
2 Daydier Bernal
3 Miguel Morales Madrigal
4 Roberto Castillo Rodriguez
 
Cyprus    
1 Cemal Tunceri
 
Czech
1 Evžen David
 
Egypt    
1 Ahmed Samir Farid
2 Dina Abdelgawad Shosha
3 Shimaa Gamal Al Sharif
 
France    
1 Jean-Loïc Bélom
 
Germany    
1 Steffen Jahsnowski-Herschel
 
Greece    
1 Demetrios Coutarelli
2 Grigoris Georgiou
 
India    
1 Anupoju Apparao
2 Chitthi Poornachandra Rao Matthutry
3 Dr. Alok Kumar
4 Gautam Chandrakant Diwar
5 Madhu Krishnan (Suman)
6 Mahesh Kumar Dubey
7 Munduru Sekhar Rao
8 Pendela Venkata Sudhakar Rao
9 Ravi Sharma
10 Siddhartha Sinha
11 Venugopal Galistetty
12 Taku Tacho
 
Indonesia    
1 Agus Eko santoso
2 Agus Widobo
3 Budi Hari Pujiono
4 Danny Yustiniadi
5 Darsono
6 Indra Kusumah
7 Makmun Bungsu
8 Muhammad Affan Siregar Affan
 
Iran    
1 Akbar Rouhy
2 Ali Ghanaat
3 Ali Mirae
4 Ali Shabani
5 Alireza Pakdel
6 Bahman Jalali Nokandeh
7 Bani Shariat
8 Benjamin Ale Ali
9 Daryoosh Mohseni Ashan
10 Dariush Mehrdelan
11 Ehsan Cheraghi Iranshahi
12 Elham Khalili Mehr
13 Elham Khoshanjam
14 Fakhredin Dost Mohamad
15 Fariba Abbasi
16 Hamed Mortazavi
17 Hamid Soufi
18 Hossein Kazem
19 Heibat Ahmadi
20 Keyvan Varesi
21 Mahdieh Madandar
22 Mahdieh Sabbaghkar
23 Mahdiyeh PourAbbas
24 Mahmood Nazari
25 Mahshid Hashemi
26 Mansoreh Sadegi
27 Marzieh Khanizadeh Abyaneh
28 Masoumeh Mosayebkhah
29 Masoume Rahimi
30 Masoomeh Moosavi
31 Mezhgan Shafaati, Iran
32 Milad Romina
33 Mohammad Hossein Akbari
34 Mohammed Reza Haghshenas
35 Mohammad Saleh Razm Hosseini
36 Mohsen Ebrahimi
37 Monireh Ahmadi
38 Mozhdeh Malekoghli
39 Nahid Maksoudi
40 Naser Nargessi
41 Neda Khodaverdi
42 Pooya Joorabloo
43 Ramin Tahmasbi
44 Rasoul Habibi
45 Rasoul Hajizade
46 Rouzbeh Fatahi
47 Reza Hamidi
48 Saeb Ziayi
49 Salar Eshratkhah
50 Serveh Ghaderi
51 Shahram Shirzadi
52 Shahram Yaghoubi
53 Sohrab Kheiri
54 Tayebe Khalili Mehr
55 Vahide Fallahi
56 Vahid Karimi
57 Yalda Hasheminezhad
58 Zahra Fatemi Qomi
59 Zhaleh Yosefinezhad
60 minus 18, Ali Keramati
61 minus 18, Mohamad Mahan
62 minus 18, Nilia Sadat Mirrezai
 
Iraq    
1 Bassam Al Khannaq
2 Qasim Ahmed Qapalan
 
........
1 Alexandru Bartfeld
2 Boris Erenburg
3 Ilya Katz
4 Sergey Sichenko
 
Italy   
1 Andrea Busi
2 Friedrich Tasser
3 Giorgio Gino Giunta
4 Leonardo Zaza
 
Kosovo   
1 Agron Sejdiu
2 Driton Kastrati
3 Fatmir Buqa
4 Gëzim Brestovci
5 Luljeta Kujtimi-Goranci
6 Selajdin Hajdini
 
Malaysia    
1 Nooreffanizah Jasni
 
Mexiko    
1 Gabriel López
 
Mongolia    
1 Dai Peicheng
 
Montenegro    
1 Darko Drljevic
 
Morocco    
1 Ahmed Khabali
2 Jamal Sahif
3 Naji Benaji
Myanmar    
1 Ngai Oo
 
Nikaragua    
1 Wilber Chavarria Centeno
North Macedonia    
1 Jordan Pop-Iliev
2 Keti Radevska
3 Mile Mancevski
4 Zlatko Krstevski
North Lebanon    
1 Ali Alkhateeb
 
Peru    
1 Berly Revadeneira Sanchez
2 Julio Carrion
3 Walter Toscano
 
Poland    
1 Izabela Kowalska-Wieczorek
2 Maciej Trzepalka
3 Sławomir Makal
 
Portugal    
1 António Santos
 
Romania    
1 Farcasanu Sergiu
2 Liviu Stanila
3 Marian Avramescu
4 Mihai Boboc
5 Mihai Viktor Eugen
 
Russia    
1 Aleksandr Bogdanov
2 Fedor Alekseev
3 Gennadii Chegodaev
4 Irina Galchina
5 Konstantin Chakhirov
6 Nikolay Chernyshev
7 Sergey Sokolov
8 Viktor Skopintsev
9 Vladimir Khalhanov
10 Vladimir Vasiliev
11 Yuru Kosarev
 
Saudi Arabia    
1 Almosihij Suliman
2 Ameen Alhabarah
 
Serbia    
1 Goran Celicanin2 Léphaft Pál
3 Severin Sikanja
 
Spain    
1 Ubaldo C. Boyano
 
Syria    
1 Raed Khalil
 
Thailand    
1 Prawit Mongkolnowrut
 
Turkey    
1 Ali Hakan Alan
2 Askin Ayrancioglu
3 Ayten Köse, Turkey
4 Çiftci Oguzhan
5 Engin Selçuk
6 Erdogan Basol
7 Hamit GIŞ
8 İlker Mansuroğlu
9 Ismail Kar, Turkey
10 Kaan Saatci
11 Kemal Ozyurt
12 Mehmet Zeber
13 Mete Ağaoğlu
14 Muammer KOTBAŞ
15 Murteza Albayrak
16 Musa Gumus
17 Mustafa Yıldız
18 Nihat Akburak
19 Oguz Gurel
20 Oktay Bingöl, Turkey
21 ömer Çam
22 Orhan Öztürk
23 Sonay Yılmaz
24 Tuna Ceylan
25 Yüksel Can
 
Ukraine    
1 Eugene Grigoriev
2 Kazanevski Vladimir
3 Michael Mayevsky
4 Niko Voloshin
5 Oleg Goutsol
6 Olexander Dubovskyi
7 Serhii Fedko
8 Talimonov Alexei
9 Valentin Bezruk
10 Valery Momot
11 Viacheslav Kapreliants
United Kingdom    
1 Mark Winter
2 Talimanov Alexei
 
Uruguay    
1 Luis Haro Domínguez
 
USA    
1 David Hafez U.S.A.
 
Uzbekistan    
1 Husan Sodiqov
2 Makhmudjon Eshonkulov
3 Muzaffar Yulchiboev

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Stats

Website Rank

Latest Headlines

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS Satyrykon 2023 – qualification for 2nd stage of competition/Poland

19:26.....2023/01/25 list-of-participants-satyrykon-2023-–-qualification-for-2nd-stage-of-competition-poland

Finalists Of 14th.International Tourism Cartoon Competition/Turkey,2023

14:46.....2023/01/24 finalists-of-14th-international-tourism-cartoon-competition-turkey,2023

An Exhibition Of Ernesto Priego/Spain,2023 

14:39.....2023/01/24 an-exhibition-of-ernesto-priego-spain,2023 

Gallery of Rabbit Zodiac Art Exhibition/China,2023

19:07.....2023/01/22 gallery-of-rabbit-zodiac-art-exhibition-china,2023

The International Apartment Culture Cartoon Contest / Iran,2023

18:57.....2023/01/22 the-international-apartment-culture-cartoon-contest-iran,2023