The fastest cartoon news site in Iran

 

"MIKS 2015 - Jazz & Blues"  - 1 st International cartoon exhibition Sisak, Croatia

54 countries

212 participants

473 cartoons

The jury decided on 30 June. 2015.

list of participants:

1.ARGENTINA  

Sebastian Cast

Norberto Rodolfo Vecchio

Daniel  Eduardo Varela

Nestor Ruben Juarez Bitz

Gustavo Obdulio Cereijo

Marcelo O. Lopez

Diego Puglisi

Ado Carmona

2.ARMENIJA     

Arsen Gevorgyan

3.AUSTRALIJA  

Louis Postruzin – Pol

Joanna Machowska

4.AUSTRIJA       

Bernd Ertl

Klaus Pitter

Hule Hanusić

Pascal Kirchmair

5.COLOMBIA    

Alberto Martínez

Raul Alfonso Grisales “ Guaico ”

Gisele Escandon

Raul Fernando Zuleta

Alberto Martínez Betto

6.CUBA               

Roberto Castillo Rodriguez Voland

Luis Angel Garcia Espinoza

7.BELGIJA          

Patric Heyams

Jacques Sondron

Luc Descheemaeker

8.BJELORUSIJA

Bondar Vitaly

9.BOSNA I HERCEGOVINA          

Senad Nadarević

Rešad Sultanović

10.BRAZIL          

Alisson Ortiz Affonso 

Regis Teixeira

Civial Einstein Macedo Alves

Deyvidson Thiago Lucas De Souza

Paulo Roberto Artpolo

Silvano Mello

Eduardo Baptista

Jorge Luis Cardoso Pereira+

Erico Junqueira

Diogo Guimaraes Ladeira

11.BUGARSKA 

Valeri  Waleks Aleksandrov

Dechko Nikolov

Ivailo Tsvetkov

Veselin Zidarov

Trayko Popov

Mikolay Arnaudov

12.CANADA      

Evelyne Arcouette

Guy Badeaux Bado

13.CRNA GORA               

Darko Drljević

Luka Lagator

14.DOMINIKANSKA REPUBLIKA              

Jarul Haruill Ortega

15.EGIPAT         

Hassan Hassan Taha

16.ENGLESKA (UK)        

Stephen Mumberson

17.ESTONIJA     

Ester Lauringson

Hiie Ivanova

18.FILIPINI         

John Henson

19.FINSKA         

Heino Partanen

20.FRANCUSKA               

Pierre Prignet  "Misterponce"

Rene Bouschet

Alain Vulliermet

Gerald Peigneux

21.ČEŠKA           

Sliva Jiri

Jiri Srna

Pavel  Hanek 

Pavel Stary

Roman Kubec

Vaclav Linek

David Evžen

Rudolf Pejril

Pavel Matuška

Aleš Vyjdak

Maria Plotena

22.GRČKA          

Demetrios Coutarelli

Serafim Bacoucis

Ovidiu Serb

John Xagoraris

23.HRVATSKA  

Damir Novak – izvan konkurencije

Nenad Ostojić – izvan konkurencije

Darijana Gotal Sokolović – izvan konk

Nik Titanik – izvan konkurencije

Julije Jelaska

Borislav Josipović

Emil Strniša

Petar Pismestrović

Slobodan Butir

Dragutin Dado Kovačević

Tomislav Kaurin

Borislav Hegedušić

Zdenko Puhin

Tomislav Devčić

Živko Nimac

Branko Lozinski

Roko Idžojtić

Darijan Kučko

Ivica Pezo

Marijan Pavečić

Damjan Roce

Ivan Sabolić

Josip Kovačević - Enco

24.INDIJA           

Venkatesh Vishal Shenoy

25.INDONEZIJA               

Deska Dwi Wibowo 

Jiwenk Wae (Nurwenda Juniarta) 

Bakti Setyanta

Bilal Zulfiqar Abidin

Afri Diyansyah

26.IRAN              

Ali Divandari

Rahim Baghal Asghari Baghmisheh

Mirta Azadi

Arash Foroughi

Alireza Pakdel

Payam Vafatabar

Mahsa Mousaviyan

Bahram Arjomandnia

27.ITALIJA          

Paolo Dal Ponte

Luciano Montemarano

Mariagrazia Quaranta Gio

Emilio Isca

Andrea Pecchia

Nicola Bucci

28-        

Ilya Katz

Boris Erenburg

Abraham Averbuch

Halina Reshef

29.JAPAN           

Daniel  Sahade

30.KINA              

Cai Weidong

Zhao Yunsheng Hi

Sin Xin Yu

Guo Ye

Jia Rui Jun

Jing shan Li

Rui Yu

Li Yingchuan

Gai Guibao

Junqi Liang

31.KOSOVO      

Agim Krasniqi

32.MADŽARSKA              

Karoly Kutasi

Istvan Kelemen

33.MAKEDONIJA            

Keti Radevska

Jordan Pop Iliev

Miro Georgijevski

Nikola Angelkovski

Tode Blaževski

34.MALEZIJA    

Abdul Aziz Ali

35.MEKSIKO     

José Antonio Rodríguez García

36.MOLDOVA  

Alexander  Kaminsky

Constantin Botezat

37.NJEMAČKA 

Zoran Petrović

Jan Tomaschoff

Steffen Jahsnowski-Herschel

Wolfgang Theiler

38.NIGERIJA     

Victor K. Olaleye

Azuka Nwokocha

39.NIZOZEMSKA             

Harry Bouwnmeesters

Willem Rasing

40.NORVEŠKA  

Firuz Kutal

41.PERU             

Walter Alvarez Toscano

42.POLJSKA       

Henryk Cebula

Grzegorz Weigt

Jacek Frackiewicz

43.RUMUNJSKA             

Axinte Doru

Pavel Constantin

Nastase Leonte

44.RUSIJA          

Vladimir Tyurin

Viacheslav Shilov

Andrei Popov

Nikolay Vorontsov 

Valentin Dubinin

Ashmarin Stanislav

Anatoly Radin

Alla Serdyukov

Sergei Belozerov

Vladimir Semerenko

Vadim Konoplyansky

Andrey Selivanov

Liliya Vasilyeva

Mikhail Fedorovich Chernyshev

Nikolay Chernyshev

45.USA

Andrzej Paculz

46.SLOVAČKA  

Lubomir Kotrha

Vladimir Pavli

Krisztian Takacs+

Jakub Suchy

47.SLOVENIJA  

Radko Oketić

Milan Alašević

48.SRBIJA           

Aleksandar Blatnik

Mileta Miloradović

Goran Čelićanin

Vaso Krčmar

Jovan Prokopljević

Saša Dimitrijević

49.ŠPANJOLSKA              

Reinaldo Pagan Avila

Maria Picasso Piquer

50.TAIWAN (China)       

Chia Wei Chang

51.TURSKA        

Erdogal Basol

Saadet Demir Yalcin

Omer Cam

Dincer Koksal

Mehmet Kahraman

Emin Torksoz

Oguz Gurel

Firat Sarac

Muammer Kotobas

52.UKRAJINA

Vladimir Kazanevsky

Valeriy Chmxriov

Mykola Kapusta

Oleksy Kustovsky

Alexander Dubovsky

Bohdan Shyku

Valera Momot

53.URUGVAJ    

Raquel Orsuj

Walter Hugo Cortinas

54.UZBEKISTAN              

Makhmud Eshonkulov

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Stats

Website Rank

Latest Headlines

4th.International Cartoon Contest/Turkey,2024

17:10.....2023/12/03 4th-international-cartoon-contest-turkey,2024

Finalists Of 6th.Edition International Cartoon Contest/Morocco,2023/Category Caricature

16:56.....2023/12/03 finalists-of-6th-edition-international-cartoon-contest-morocco,2023-category-caricature

Finalists Of 6th.Edition International Cartoon Contest/Morocco,2023/Category Cartoon 

16:41.....2023/12/03 finalists-of-6th-edition-international-cartoon-contest-morocco,2023-category-cartoon 

The Exhibition Of  Science, Innovation... and Lots of Humor/Spain,2023

21:00.....2023/12/02 invitation-exhibition-of -science,-innovation-and-lots-of-humor-spain,2023

Public Vote Of 3rd Zegeboom International Cartoon Exhibition/Croatia,2023

20:35.....2023/12/02 public-vote-of-3rd-zegeboom-international-cartoon-exhibition-croatia,2023