The fastest cartoon news site in Iran

Selected Cartoonists In The 2nd International Cartoon Gathering - Cairo 2015

 
:Selection List
Afghanistan
Ahmad Momeny 
Algeria
Ghalem Salim
Kamel Berrani
 
Argentina
Adrian Palmas
Daniel Eduardo
Luis Gabba
Armenia
Arsen Gevorgyan
Australia
Louis Pol
Peiman Mirzaei
Austria
Hule Hanusic
Klaus Pitter
Azerbaijan
Soltan Soltanli
Tural Hasanli
Bahrain
Ali Khalil
Belgium
Luc Descheemaeke 
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Resad Sultanovic
Brazil
Carlos Amorim
Cival Einstein
Elihu Duayer
Erico de Oliveira
Fabio Silva
J.Bosco
Raimundo Waldez 
Bulgaria
Alexandrov Valeri
Irien Trendafilov
Ivailo Tsvetkov
Jovcho Savov
Tsocho Peev
Valentin Georgiev
Zidarov Veselin 
China
Ba Bilige
Guangjun Li
Guibao Gai
Hong Xue
Li Kui Jun
Liang Junqi
Liu Qiang
Ningxia Guyuan
Shen Hong Li
Sun Shen Ying
Tien Zhao
Colombia
Elena Ospina
Juan Camilo Lopera
Leon
Raul Fernando Zuleta 
Croatia
Ana Gezi
 
Cuba
Alfredo Matirena Hernandez
Aristides Hernandez Guerrero (Ares)
Roberto Rodriguez
Cyprus
Huseyin Cakmak
Czech Republic
Evzen David
Jan Farkas
Jiri Srna
Roman Kubec
Egypt
Abd Allah
Abd El Aziz Tag
Abd El Rahman Abu Bakr
Abd El Rahman Aggour
Adel El Batrawy
Adham Lotfy
Ahmed Abd El Naeem
Ahmed Belal
Ahmed Hassany
Ahmed Kamel
Ahmed Kaoud
Ahmed Samir Farid
Ahmed Toghan
Amal Ahmed
Amany Hashem
Aminah Kamel
Amr Abd El Atty
Amr Okasha
Amr Talaat
Asma Ali
Asmaa Abu Al Magd
Basma Hussein
Dalia Mokhtar
Dina Abd El Gawad
Doaa Ahmed
Emad Abd El Maksud
Farouk Mousa
Fawzy Morsy
Gomaa Farahat
Hader Yehia
Haitham Ghorab
Hamdy Ahmed
Hany Shams
Hany Tolba
Hassan Farouk
Hassan Gamal
Hazem Wahba
Heba Ali
Hossam Gomaa
Huwaida Ibrahim
Ibrahim Henetar
Iman Khattab
Islam Fadlallah
Ismail Ibrahim
Khaled Al Marsafy
Khedr Hassan
Mahmoud Hussein
Moataz Azzam
Mohamed Effat
Mohamed Fathy
Mohamed Tawfik
Mohammed El Nahhas
Mostafa El Shikh
Mustafa Kamel
Nabil Sadek
Nora Makram
Omar Seddek
Raghdaa Hegazy
Saad Sedawy
Sahar Essa
Said Badawi
Salah Abd El Megeed
Samar Salah
Samir Abd El Ghany
Samira Said
Shokry Emam
Taha Hussein
Tamer Youssef
Tarek Gafawy
Wael Abd EL Hameed
Wesam Khalil
Yasser Abeadou 
France
Bernard Bouton 
Georgia
Nodar Khodeli
Germany
Markus Grolik
Pavel Taussig
Rainer Unsinn
Steffen Jahsnowski
 
Greece
John Xagoraris
Loukas Athanasiadis
Ovidios Serb
 
Hungary
Rak Bela
 
India
B V Panduranga Rao
Tvg Menon
 
Indonesia
Darsono
Doddy Iswahyudi
Ikhsan Dwiono
Muhammad Muslih
Olexs
Tommy Thomdean
Yunus Erlangga
Iran
Amir soheili
Arash Rahim khani
Efat Amjadipoor
Esmaeil Babaei
Fakhredin Dost Mohamad
Hamed Mortazavi
Hamid Ghalijari
Hamid Soufi
Hassan Omidi
Hossein Abdollahi Adli
Mahdi Afradi
Masoud Asgari
Mohammad Motevalli
Mohammad Reza Babaei
Nima Shahmiri
Rahim
Saeed Sadeghi
Saman Ahmadi
Saman Jafari
Seyed Hossein
Somaye Shoghi
Vahid Alimohammadi
Yalda Hasheminezhad
Yaser Delfan
Iraq
Abd El Haliem Yasser
Ahmed Khalil
Khudair Al Himyare
Kifah Al Reefi
Qassem Hussein 
Italy
Alessandro Gatto
Andrea Bersani
Andrea Pecchia
Emilio Isca
Giacomo Cardelli
Gianni Chiostri
Ivan Flammia
Liviano Riva
Marco D'Agostino
Marco De Angelis
Marilena Nardi
Paolo Dal Ponte
Pietro Giallombardo
Roberto Mangosi
Samanta Bartolucci
 
Japan
Daniel Sahade
Jordan
Amjad Rasmi
Emad Hajjaj
Jihad Awrtani
 
Kazakhstan
Sergey Birkle
 
Kosovo
Agim Krasniqi
Mentor Berisha
 
Kuwait
Bader Al Mutairi
Bader Bin Ghaith
Hashem Hajyah
Mohamed Al Abedi
Mohammed Al Mashmoum
 
Lebanon
Anas Lakkis 
 
Libya
Abd El Halim El Kamaty
 
Lithuania
Vladimiras Beresniovas 
 
Macedonia
Jordan Pop Iliev
Mexico
Isaac Cruz
 
Morocco
Adnane Jabir
Mohamed Saadani
 
Nigeria
Azuka Nwokocha
Palestine
Ahmed Ismail
Essam Ahmed
Hisham Shamaly
Marwa Al Helo
Mohammad Sabaaneh
 
Peru
Omar Zevallos
Poland
Czesław Przezak
Slawomir Luczynski
Szczepan Sadurski
Tadeusz Krotos
 
Portugal
Ricardo Ferreira
 
Romania
Borta Ambrozie
Chiorean Cornel
Cristian Mihailescu
Doru Axinte
Horia Crisan
Stanila Liviu
Suta Aurelian
Russia
Aleksandr Zudin
Aleksei Kivokurtcev
Alexander Shmidt
Alexandrov Vasiliy
Chernyshev Mikhail
Sergey V. Sokolov
Tarasenko Valeri
Timofeev George
Valentin Druzhinin
Vladimir Khakhanov
Vladimir Semerenko
 
Saudi Arabia
Ayman Al Ghamdi
Hussein Al Asmari
Suliman Al Mosihij 
Serbia
Jovan Prokopljevic
Nikola Otas 
Slovakia
Vladimir Pavlik
-tbz-car-Spain
Arturo Molero
 
Sudan
Osama Bo Seba
 
Syria
Abd Allah Basmaji
Fahd Bahady
Hassan Edalbi
Mwafaq Katt
 
Thailand
Passaprawas A-Chinoboonwat
Tawan Chuntra
 
Turkey
Askin Ayrancioglu
Aziz Yavuzdogan
Erdogan Basol
Halit Kurtulmus
Kaan Saatci
Musa Gumus
Mustafa Yildiz
Oguz Gurel
Recep Bayramoglu
Sonay Yilmaz
 
UAE
Amna Al Hammadi
Khaled Al Jabri
 
Ukraine
Alexander Dubovsky
Michael Mayevsky
Mykola Kapusta
Oleg Gutsol
Oleg Loktyev
Oleksy Kustovsky
Sergey Semendyaev
Valeriy Chmyriov
Valery Momot
Vladimir Kazanevsky
 
USA
Andrzej Pacult
 
Uzbekistan
Nikolay Sviridenko
 
-Yemen
Mazin Shugaa Aldeen
Osama Taleb
Rashad Al Samee

Click here

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Stats

Website Rank

Latest Headlines

Jury Members Of The 1st International Cartoon Competition - Danube River, Rousse, Bulgaria, EU - 2024  

14:05.....2024/06/23 jury-members-of-the-1st-international-cartoon-competition-danube-river,-rousse,-bulgaria,-eu-2024  

20th INTERNATIONAL HUMOR OF SALON LIMEIRA/BRAZIL,2024

22:20.....2024/06/21 20th-international-humor-of-salon-limeira-brazil,2024

Winners Of The 26th International Open Cartoon Contest OLYMPICS/Poland,2024  

21:53.....2024/06/21 winners-of-the-26th-international-open-cartoon-contest-olympics-poland,2024- 

International cartoon contest boycott genocide /Iran,2024

21:17.....2024/06/21 international-cartoon-contest-boycott-genocide-iran,2024

Winners Of The 19th International Humor Exhibition "Caratinga"/Brazil,2024

00:16.....2024/06/21 winners-of-the-19th-international-humor-exhibition-caratinga-brazil,2024