The fastest cartoon news site in Iran

SATIRE AND HUMOR

FIRST PRIZE
Carlos David Fuentes (Cuba)

SECOND PRIZE
Tošo Borkovic (Serbia)

THIRD PRIZE
Sergei Belozerov (Russia)

 

SPECIAL MENTIONS

Brady Izquierdo (Cuba)

Davide Weber (Italy)

Hilal Özcan (Turkey)

Javier Cubero Torres (Cuba)

Konstantin Kazanchev (Ukraine)

Shmidt Alexander (Russia)

Tom Thomdean (Indonesia)

 

COMICS

FIRST PRIZE:Fabrizio Fabbri (Italy)

SPECIAL MENTIONS
Athos Careghi (Italy)
Jean Loïc Bélom (France)
Rick McKee (United States)

Selected:
Cartoon
Budi Pujino (Indonesia)
Christian Dittrich (Austria)
Cristian Stenico (Italy)
Ehsan Cheraghi Iranshahi (Iran)
Giuseppe Mangini (Italy)
Ivan Santiago (Venezuela)
Monireh Ahmadi (Iran)
Saeed Sadeghi (Iran)
Silvia Detassis (Italy)
Oğuz Demir (Turkey)
Sara Filippi Plotegher (Italy)

Satire And Humor

ABOLFAZL Mohtarami (Iran)
Aleksei Kivokurtcev (Russia)
Alessio Atrei (Italy)
Alexandru Bartfeld (Romania)
Alexey Mikhaylusev (Russia)
Alfio Leotta (Italy)
Ali Hakan Alan (Turkey)
Alireza Pakdel (Iran)
Ameen Alhabarah (Saudi Arabia)
Amir Hossein Sadeghian (Iran)
Anatoliy Stankulov (Bulgaria)
Angelo Campaner (Italy)
Anna Formilan (Italy)
Aurel Stefan Alexandrescu (Romania)
Bambang Sulistyo (Indonesia)
Bilig Be (China)
Brady Izquierdo (Cuba)
Benent Oktay (Turkey)
Cai Weidong (China)
Constantin Sunnerberg (Belgium)
Daniel Sahade (Japan)
Darko Drljevic (Montenegro)
Darsono (Indonesia)
David Vela (Spain)
Dmytro Skazhenyk (Ukraine)
Doğan Arslan (Turkey)
Ehsan Ganji (Iran)
Elena Ospina (Colombia)
Emad Salehi (Iran)
Emil Idzikowski (Poland)
Emrah Arýkan (Turkey)
Enrique Pérez (Spain)
Evgeny Samoilov (Ukraine)
Evžen David (Czech Republic)
Fabio Magnasciutti (Italy)
Fethi Gürcan Mermatheraş (Turkey)
Franco Donarelli (Italy)
Gabriele Corvi (Italy)
Giulia Piangiani (Italy)
Hamid Ghalijari (Iran)
Igor Smirnov (Russia)
Javad Takjoo (Iran)
Jean Loïc Bélom (France)
Jitet Kustana (Indonesia)
Keyvan Varesi (Iran)
Lido Counts (Italy)
Lintao Fan (China)
Mahmood Nazari (Iran)
Makhmudjon Eshonkulov (Uzbekistan)
Marco Deangelis (Italy)
Marco Fusi (Italy)
Matteo Paolelli (Italy)
Mehdi Azizi (Iran)
Michela Nanut (Italy)
Mojmir Mihatov (Croatia)
Muammer ulcay (Turkey)
Musa Gumus (Turkey)
Naji Benaji (Morocco)
Nikola Listeš (Croatia)
Nuhsal Isin (Turkey)
Oleg Gutsol (Ukraine)
Oleksiy Kustovsky (Ukraine)
Omar Zevallos (Peru)
Omer Cam (Turkey)
Predrag Srbljanin (Serbia)
Raed Khalil (Belgium)
Rainer Demattio (Germany)
Rick McKee (United States)
Ronaldo Cunha Dias (Brazil)
Ross Thomson (England)
Saeed Sadeghi (Iran)
Salar Eshratkhah (Iran)
Saman Torabi (Iran)
Sergei Semendyaev (Ukraine)
Sergio Tessarolo (Italy)
Shmidt Alexander (Russia)
Sohrab Kheiri (Iran)
Stefaan Provijn (Belgium)
Stefan Haller (Switzerland)
Tošo Borkovic (Serbia)
Vahid Alimohammadi (Iran)
Valentin Druzhinin (Russia)
Valentina Stecchi (Italy)
Vania Casna (Italy)
Viacheslav Shilov (Russia)
Victor Skopintsev (Russia)
Vyacheslav Kaprelyants (Ukraine)
Yeemnis del Toro (Cuba)
Yu Guangdong (China)
Zahra Sabbaghi ​​(Iran)
Zahra Zararpoor (Iran)

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Stats

Website Rank

Latest Headlines

Selected cartoonists ||International Exhibition of Graphic Humor and Caricature ENDPOLIONOW 2

12:25.....2021/10/21 selected-cartoonists-international-exhibition-of-graphic-humor-and-caricature-endpolionow-2

Temporary Participant List of International Semarang Cartoon Festival (i-Sekar Fest)/ Indonesia 2021

12:38.....2021/10/18 temporary-participant-list-of-international-semarang-cartoon-festival-i-sekar-fest-indonesia-2021

SELECTED CARTOONISTS || the 9th Cartoon Contest 'De Geus' /Belgium 2021

12:15.....2021/10/18 selected-cartoonists-the-9th-cartoon-contest-de-geus-belgium-2021

SELECTED CARTOONISTS OF 9TH INTERNATIONAL CARTOON EXHIBITION Ymittos& ERGASTIRI/Greece 2021

15:51.....2021/10/17 selected-cartoonists-of-9th-international-cartoon-exhibition-ymittos-ergastiri-greece-2021

Winners of the 9th Cartoon Contest 'De Geus' /Belgium 2021

14:16.....2021/10/17 winners-of-the-9th-cartoon-contest-de-geus-belgium-2021